Dates - Excruciation

Go to content

Main menu:

Forthcoming gigs

 

May 27, 2017

Ebrietas Zurich (CH)

w/ Cult of Occult, Carrion Mother, Let the eat money

October 27/28, 2017

Malta Doom Fest 2017

w/ Hell, Desaster, Atlantean Kodex, Wheel, Sacrilege, Witchwood, High Fighter, Risen Prophecy, Rage of Samedi, King Witch, No Good Advice,
A Broken Design

 
 
 

Past Dates

 

February 18, 2017

Met Bar Lenzburg (CH)

w/ Projekt Krank

September 7 - 11, 2016

Meh Suff! Metal Festival

w/ Samael, Coroner, Tryptikon, Asphyx, Taake, Schammasch, Bölzer, Tribes of Cain and more..

August 19/20, 2016

Navajo Calling Fest, Parma (I)

w/ Attic, Bestial Raids, Black Capricorn,
Botulistum, Electric Taurus, Epitaph,
Evil Invaders, Frostmoon Eclipse,
Game Over, Incarceration, Kult, Lambs, Mefitic, Messa, Selvans, Shores Of Null,
Surge Assault, Svartidauði, TerrorSaw,
Voids of Vomit, Whiskey Ritual,
Wolfbrigade

August 12/13, 2016

Harvest Festival, Balm, Muotathal (CH)

w/ Abinchova, Blow Job,
Carnal Decay, Comaniac,
Final Crusade, Final Cut,
Mortal Factor, Nidhoeggr, Piranha, Zatokrev

July 2, 2016

Dynamo Werk 21, Zurich

w/ Bloodcrown & Eggs of Gomorrh

April 15, 2016

Komplex Klub, Zürich (CH)

[c]rust release show w/ Caronte, Black Oath, Antiversum

February 23, 2016

Slow Club, Freiburg (DE)

w/ Majestic Downfall

January 23, 2016

Coq d'Or, Olten (CH)

w/ Nihilo & Funeralopolis

November 27, 2015

Ebrietas, Zurich (CH)

w/ Rorcal & WardHill

May 30, 2015

Hall of Fame, Wetzikon (CH)

METAL FACTORY FESTIVAL
w/ Poltergeist, Battalion, Abinchova, Gonoreas, Lightning, Suborned, Damir's Rising Force

April 10, 2015

Coq d'Or, Olten (CH)

w/ Blood Runs Deep &
The Land of the Snow

November 1, 2014

Baroeg, Rotterdam (NL)

Dutch Doom Days XIII
w/ Conan, Procession, Saint Vitus, Orange Goblin, Acid Deathtrip,
The Wounded Kings, Dread Sovereign, Magma Rise, Mount Salem, Victims of Creation, Stone in Egypt , Monuments

October 24, 2014

Ebrietas, Zurich (CH)

30 years of Excruciation: Special Oldschool set w/ Funeralopolis

October 25, 2014

Ebrietas, Zurich (CH)

30 years of Excruciation part II: Special extended set

May 17, 2014

November 15, 2013
July 13, 2013



July 5, 2013
June 8, 2013
April 26, 2013
November 27, 2012
April 14, 2012
March 24, 2012


February 11, 2012
January 14, 2012


September 17, 2011

September 9, 2011







April 21, 2011
February 12, 2011
January 22, 2011
November 13, 2010
November 12, 2010
August 28, 2010

June 26, 2010
April 3, 2010
February 20, 2010
January 8, 2010
December 11, 2009  
November 27, 2009
November 14, 2009  


November 3, 2009   

October 3, 2009 September 14, 2009
June 6, 2009

June 1, 2009
May 23, 2009




February 28, 2009
December 2, 2008 November 15, 2008 November 12, 2008  
May 30, 2008
April 12, 2008


April 11, 2008
April 5, 2008
November 24, 2007

November 2, 2007

September 29, 2007 September 2, 2007
August 25, 2007   

May 5, 2007


April 27, 2007
February 24, 2007  
January 13, 2007



November 11, 2006 August 18, 2006

May 6, 2006
February 19, 2006

February 10, 2006 November 10, 2005


1986 to 1991

Kinski, Zurich (CH)

Provisorium8, Olten
Amphitheater Hüntwangen



Werk21, Zurich
Schloss Klingnau
Werk21, Zurich
Werk21, Zurich
Sounddock14, Dietikon
Lo-Fi, Milano (I)


Rock City, Uster
Jugendtreff Neubad, Basel


Grabenhalle, St. Gallen

Hüttikon (CH)







Kiff, Aarau (CH)
Hauptquartier, Basel (CH)
Frostland, Grenchen (CH)
Sounddock 14, Dietikon (CH)
Rocktown, Pfäffikon (CH)
Werk21, Zurich (CH)

Downstairs, Worblaufen (CH)
The Rock, Thun (CH)  
Treibhaus Luzern (CH)
Hängematte, Sulzbach-Rosenberg (DE)  
Metal Café, Lörrach, (DE)    
Met-Bar, Lenzburg  
Gaswerk, Winterthur  


Mascotte, Zurich

Haltlingen/Weil (D)  
Rock City, Uster (CH)  
Open Air am Fluss Zurich  

Abart Club Zürich (CH)   
Metal Days, Pratteln  




Locleness, Le Locle  
Mascotte Zurich (CH)  
Terra Pfäffikon SZ (CH)
Rock City, Uster (CH)
Rock City, Uster (CH)
Dynamo Zurich (CH)   


SoundDock 14, Dietikon (CH)  
Rock City, Uster (CH)  
Z7, Pratteln (CH)

Industrie 45, Zug (CH)

Contrast, Konstanz (D)
Galery Pratteln (CH)   
Dynamo Werk 21, Zurich (CH)    

Transilvania, Erstfeld (CH)   


Hirscheneck, Basel (CH)  
Escape, Liestal (CH)  
Dynamo Werk 21, Zurich (CH)



Kulturwerk 118, Sursee (CH)
Grenchen (CH)  

Lido, Rapperswil (CH  
Abart Club Zürich (CH)

Neuwerk, Konstanz (D)
Abart Club Zürich (CH)


Too many to mention, too many to remember....

[g]host release show
w/ Blood Runs Deep
w/ Koldbrann, Myrkvid, Stortregn
Soundcircle Festival w/ Eluveitie, Dub Trio, Hathors, D'Anglerz, Run to Kill, Suns of Saturn, De Staat, Powder for Pigeons etc....
w/ Evoken, Schammasch
-
w/ Forgotten Tomb, Negator
w/ Blood Runs Deep
w/ Agalloch, Velnias
Into the Macabre fest w/ Necrodeath, Death Mechanism, Masturbacion Cristiana, Profanal
w/ Lord of the Grave, Wall
New Year Metal Meeting w/ Total Annihilation, Hotroad, Stormhunter, Storm Warning
w/ Blood Runs Deep, Etecc &
Shame on u
Meh Suff Open Air, w/ Big Balls, DarkRise, Desaster, Eluveitie,
Fleshless, Gorgoroth, Legion Of The Damned, Manegarm, Marduk, Nargaroth, Oral Fistfuck, Requiem, Setherial, Soulless, Tribes Of Cain,
Vital Remains, Vomitory, Leng Tch'e, Obscurity
w/ Pyuss
w/ Schammasch
w/ Darkenhöld & Frijgard
w/ Helrunar, Blutmond, Asag, Moonfrost
w/ My Silent Wake & In Vain
w/ Unlight, Omophagia, Asag,
Thy Final Pain
w/ Atritas & Pessimist
w/ Kathaarsys & Denial
w/ sheVer, Andhrimnir, Trinavarta
w/ Grind Inc. & Dying Tyrant
w/ Pigskin & L'Estard
-
w/ Obelyskkh, Holy Hidra, Petrified, Doom Division, Rise and Shine, Voodooshock, Enojado

[t]horns record release show w/ Karaoke from Hell
w/ Tremors, Pessimist, Evertale etc...
w/ Syrach
w/ Disparaged, Admento Dilemma, Roots of Death, Cropment
w/ Samael
w/ Satyricon, Jon Oliva's Pain, Kataklysm, Die Apokalyptischen Reiter, Sabaton, The Sorrow, Callejon, Sonic Syndicate, Aborted, Keep Of Kalessin &
Excrementory Grindfuckers
w/ Destinity & Bloodtaste
w/ Karaoke from Hell
w/ Requiem, As Sanity Fades & Hyperion
w/ Christian Death
w/ Citizen:Hell & Omophagia
w/ Blood Red Throne, Saturnus, Tribes of Caïn, Cropment, Shadow's Far

w/ Samael & Sybreed
w/ Manilla Road & Battleroar
w/ Dawnless, Thunder-X, Speak, Soulline, What the Hell
w/ Tribes of Caïn, Forgotten Chaos,
King Leaf Experience
w/ Tremors
w/ Tribes of Caïn, Forgotten Chaos
w/ Jesus and the Gurus, Dragonflys, Troika
w/ Legion of the Damned, Belphegor, Dark Day Dungeon, Shadow's Far, Tankard
w/ Kaos
w/ shEver, Lord of the Grave
Angels to some, demons to others records release show w/ shEver, Forgotten Chaos, Mirto Massaker, Pÿlon, Cerperus
w/ shEver
w/ Forgotten Chaos, Cerperus, Pigskin, Misbehaved etc...
w/ shEver, D-Fect
w/ Dismember, Debauchery, Requiem, Infernal Poetry, shEver
w/ Public Code, Bombsplash
Arise records release show w/ Fear my Thoughts, Tiger.Tiger!

Some of the bands were...China, Trouble, Netz, Dark Age, Brains of Humans, Messiah, The Young Gods, Gore, Crash Box, Rigor Mortis, Extrema, Impact, Agressor, Witches, Death Power, Hoax, Merciless, Living Death, I.M.C., Bollocks Repression, Samael, Shud, Ixion, Alastis, Keen Act, Sodom, Drifter, Apocalypse, Coroner, Lunacy, Blood, A.O.K., Fear of God, Death in Action, Wicca, Curare, Moshquito, Hellbastard, Xyster, Pungent Stench, Disharmonic Orchestra, Exxor, R.I.P., Tenebre, Danger, AMD

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Other appearances

September 26, 2016
May 17, 2014
November 12, 2009
October 30, 2009

August 2007
January 13, 2007
January 9, 2007
May 2, 2006



SkullCrusher on Air
Outsider Shop, Olten
SF1, TV, Weekend Music
[t]horns release event @ Alte Metzg, Zurich (CH)
The Hard Way TV
SF1, TV, Weekend Music
Radio Metal-X
Radio Metal-X



Interview
signing session
Interview & live clips
[t]horns prelistening

Interview & live clips
Interview & live clips
Interview
Interview

 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu